Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa bufo (Bruguiere, 1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロミヤコボラ
KURIIRO-MIYAKOBORA
Chestnut Frog Shell
クリイロミヤコボラ Bursa bufo
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Frog Shells
ナルトボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA BURSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
HONDURAS
ホンジュラス
LOCALITY
採集場所
On sandy mud bottoms, 6-12m deep(5/1996)
ベイ島沖 6-12m深泥砂上 1996年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southeastern Florida to Brazil.
フロリダ東南部からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
50-100m deep.
50-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=spadicea (Montfort)

=クチベニミヤコボラ

Last modified on 1999/09/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
127
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese