Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium gibbosum (Broderip, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトククリボラ
パナマ
PANAMA
フトククリボラ Cymatium gibbosum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
Tritons Swollen Hairy Triton
RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
(4/1996).
ヒカロン島1-5m深砂泥上(4/1996).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Mexico to Peru; Galapagos.
メキシコ西部からペルー; ガラパゴス
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
121
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese