Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium corrugatum (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワフジツ
SHIWA-FUJITSU
Tritons
シワフジツ Cymatium corrugatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga.30-40m deep,
マラガ トロール 30-40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of Biscay to Angola; Canaries; Madeira;W. Mediteranean.
ビスケー湾からアンゴラ; カナリー諸島; マデイラ諸島;地中海西部
HABITAT
生息場所
15-200m deep.
15-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese