Microshells
Species 学名 Semisulcospira nipponica (Smith, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマトカワニナ
YAMATO-KAWANINA
ヤマトカワニナ Semisulcospira nipponica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira ()
カワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chikubu island, Lake BIWA, Shiga. /Chikubu island, Lake BIWA, Shiga. Diving at the depth of 1-5m, September 13, 1997.
滋賀県琵琶湖 竹生島/滋賀県琵琶湖 竹生島ダイビング1-5m深 1997年9月13日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan(Lake Biwa and Setagawa-river, Shiga; Sosui, Kyoto).
琵琶湖、瀬田川、疎水
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms.
砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 25-32mm

Last modified on 1999/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
64
生物大図鑑 貝類
79
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
97
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese