Microshells
Species 学名 Semisulcospira reiniana Brot, 1877
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリメンカワニナ
CHIRIMEN-KAWANINA
チリメンカワニナ Semisulcospira reiniana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira ()
カワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

京都府宇治市宇治川 天ヶ瀬ダム下100m 河岸 2002年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Lake Biwa, Shiga, Japan.
琵琶湖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
96
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese