Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio kurzi Petuch & Harasewych, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カドバリイボボラ
KADOMARI-IBOBORA
Distorsios
カドバリイボボラ Distorsio kurzi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
イボボラ
Distorsios
Super Family / Family
科目
PERSONIDAE
イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bohol Id. / Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle net, 10-20m deep. April 2004.
ボホール /フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島 タングルネット10-20m深 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; to Philippines.
紀伊半島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
50-100m深、砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
161
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
126
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
293

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese