Microshells
Species 学名 Charonia sauliae macilenta Kuroda & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンカイボラ
NANKAI-BORA
ナンカイボラ Charonia sauliae macilenta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Charonia ()
ホラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosa Bay, 200m deep(12/1998).
土佐湾沖200m(12/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea.
房総半島から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, 50-250m deep.
50-250m深細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ボウシュウボラの亜種で、深海に生息する型.色彩がやや淡い。
Last modified on 1999/09/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
23-46
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-97
生物大図鑑 貝類
115
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
161
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese