Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus latissimus Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴボウラ
GOBOURA
Widest pacifc Conch
ゴボウラ Strombus latissimus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Tricornis)
(ゴホウラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama,Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima. 1999
鹿児島県奄美大島(1999)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Pacific; Australia.
種子島以南、南西太平洋; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
On coral reef, 4-20m deep.
4-20m深、サンゴ上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/09/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
92
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
111
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
76
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-159
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese