Microshells
Species 学名 Thais armigera (Link, 1807)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラクモガイ
SHIRAKUMO-GAI
Cap shells
シラクモガイ Thais armigera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アカニシ
Cap shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais (Stramonita)
レイシガイ (クチベニレイシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Henoko, Okinawa(3/3/1998). /Near Houko Island, Taiwan.
沖縄県名護市辺野古大干瀬(3/3/1998)./ 台湾 澎湖島海域
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ohsumi Islands, Japan; to Indo-W. Pacific.
大隅諸島以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, 20m deep.
20m深珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 62mm w/o


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
69-190
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-111
生物大図鑑 貝類
136
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
192
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
148
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-48
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese