Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus crocatus (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サフランガンゼキボラ
SAFURAN-GANZEKIBORA
Saffron Murex
サフランガンゼキボラ Chicoreus crocatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. 30m deep, August1992. / Near off Manado, Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. In shallow water in 2015.
鹿児島県種子島 西表市 30-60m深 1992年 8月 / インドネシア スラウェシ(旧セレベス)島北東マナドゥ近郊 浅海  2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
5-30m deep.
5-30m 深.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SP p.148

Height 58mm
キイロバンクスガンゼキボラ バンクスガンゼキの色物formです。
Last modified on 2021/02/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
137
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese