Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia rosamiae (D'Attilio & Myers, 1985)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ローザトゲヨウラク (ツヅレヨウラク)
TUZURE-YOHRAKU
ローザトゲヨウラク (ツヅレヨウラク) Favartia rosamiae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia ()
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Is.Bohol.
バリカサグ島タングルネット 10m深 2001年-2002年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa & southward, Japan; Philippines.
沖縄以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
50-100m deep.
50-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SP. p.140


Last modified on 2018/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
182
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
377

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese