Species 学名 Pteropurpura stimpsoni (A. Adams, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シキシマヨウラク
SHIKISHIMA-YOURAKU
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pteropurpura ()
シキシマヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosashimizu, Kochi. Rubble bottom, 100-150m deep.
高知県土佐清水市. 100-150m深、礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 200-300m deep.
300-200m, 砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑 24-61
続原色日本貝類図鑑 27-54
学研生物図鑑 貝 1-109
生物大図鑑 貝類 129
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 186
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022