Microshells
Species 学名 Pterynotus elongatus (Lightfoot, 1786)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カラスキ
KARASUKI
Murexes
カラスキ Pterynotus elongatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterynotus (Pterynotus)
バショウガイ (バショウガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushimoto, Wakayama. Rubble bottoms, 50m deep. / Near off Manado, Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. In shallow water in 2015.
和歌山県串本町沖50m深、岩礫底 / インドネシア スラウェシ(旧セレベス)島北東マナドゥ近郊 浅海 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, Japan, to W.Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rubble bottoms, 10-100m deep.
10-100m、岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Indonesia Height 46mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
24-61
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-108
生物大図鑑 貝類
124
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
179
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
141
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
12816
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese