Microshells
Species 学名 Drupa ricinus ricinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キマダライガレイシ
KIMADARA-IGAREISHI
Drupes
キマダライガレイシ Drupa ricinus ricinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イガレイシ
Drupes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drupa (Drupa)
ムラサキイガレイシ (ムラサキイガレイシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushi, Okinawa. / Iriomote Island, Okinawa at low tide. / Umtwalumi, Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa. At low tide. August 4, 1985.
沖縄県久志 / 沖縄県西表島 干潮時 /南アフリカ クワズールナタール州ウグー郡ムトゥワルメ 干潮時 1985年 8月4日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii peninsula, Japan to Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Drupina ricinus

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
23-58
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-111
生物大図鑑 貝類
134
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
191
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
150
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-41
日本近海産貝類図鑑
395

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese