Microshells
Species 学名 Drupa ricinus hadari Emerson & Cernohorsky, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロイガレイシ
SHIRO-IGAREISHI
シロイガレイシ Drupa ricinus hadari
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Drupes
イガレイシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drupa (Drupa)
ムラサキイガレイシ (ムラサキイガレイシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

沖縄県久志
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯-10m岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

外唇付近がキンブチになっているものもある。
Last modified on 1999/05/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
23-57
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-111
生物大図鑑 貝類
134
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
191
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-41
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese