Microshells
Species 学名 Aspella platylaevis Radwin & D'Attilio, 1976
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チイサモロハボラ
CHIISA-MOROHABORA
Murexes
チイサモロハボラ Aspella platylaevis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aspella ()
モロハボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Is.Bohol.
バリカサグ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Indo-W.Pacific.
中央インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 10mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40235
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese