Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex lischkeana (Dunker, 1882)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カセンガイ
KASENGAI
Latiaxis Shells
カセンガイ Babelomurex lischkeana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex (Babelomurex)
ブットウカセン (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/MOZAMBIQUE
日本/モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tosashimizu, Kochi. Gravel bottom, 200m deep./Off Maputo, Mozambique. Trawled from depth of 200m, April 1999./Near Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. Small trawler, 100-150m deep, March 2005.
華蘚介 高知県土佐清水市沖.200m深、砂礫底 / マプート沖トロール 200m深 1999年4月/長崎県福江市男女群島近海 小型底引船 100-150m深 2005年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; W. Pacific.
本州中部以南; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深、砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 60mm

= Latiaxis lischkeana Dunker, 1882
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
25-65
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-114
生物大図鑑 貝類
139
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
197
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
154
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40225
日本近海産貝類図鑑
407

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese