Microshells
Species 学名 Latiaxis cariniferoides (Shikama, 1966)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリカセン
TOGARI-KASEN
Carinate Latiaxis
トガリカセン Latiaxis cariniferoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latiaxis (Babelomurex)
ミズスイ (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho,Wakayama.40-60m(4/1998).
和歌山県南部町堺 40-60m さしあみ (4/98)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii peninsula to Shikoku and West coast of Kyushu, Japan.
紀伊半島以南; 四国; 九州西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深、砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
197
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
154
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
405

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese