Microshells
Species 学名 Latiaxis purpuratus (Chenu, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチベニキキョウニシ
KUCHIBENI-KIKYOUNISHI
Latiaxis Shells
クチベニキキョウニシ Latiaxis purpuratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latiaxis (Babelomurex)
ミズスイ (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiouzaki, 120m deep.
三重県大王崎沖120m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South China Sea; Philippines.
南シナ海、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=クチムラサキミズスイ

SP. p.143

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
25-64
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
197
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
154
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
405

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese