Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila bulbiformis (Conrad, 1837)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラセトヨツ
HIRASE-TOYOTSU
Coral Shells
ヒラセトヨツ Coralliophila bulbiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
サンゴヤドリ
Coral Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/Marshall Islands
フィリピン/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. 20m Rocks, 20m deep(4/1997)./Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. West Reef, Oceanside. On live coral, 30 feet deep in October 1993.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll) 太平洋側の West Reef 30フィート深の生きた珊瑚上 1993年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands and West coast of Kyushu, Japan; to W. Pacific; Australia.
伊豆半島・九州西岸以南、西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached to corals, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m, イシサンゴ類に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
25-63
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
138
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
194
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
40225
日本近海産貝類図鑑
415

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese