Microshells
Species 学名 Trigonostoma pellucida (Perry, 1811)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ラセンオリイレボラ
RASEN-ORIIREBORA
Triangular Nutmeg
ラセンオリイレボラ Trigonostoma pellucida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trigonostoma ()
イトカケオリイレボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. On sandy mud, 10m deep.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ10m深、砂泥上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Pacific.
西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深、砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/05/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
277
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
88
Compendium of Seashells
229
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese