Microshells
Species 学名 Typhis montfortii (A. Adams, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パイプヨウラク
PAIPU-YOURAKU
パイプヨウラク Typhis montfortii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Typhis ()
クダヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Rubble bottom, 50-60m deep.
和歌山県南部町ヒラメ網50-60m深 岩礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-200m deep.
50-200m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
185
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese