Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora giganteus (Schepman, 1909)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダイオウキヌガサ
DAIOU-KINUGASA
Great Carrier-shell
ダイオウキヌガサ Xenophora giganteus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora (Stellaria)
クマサカガイ (カジトリグルマ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Makurazaki, 400m deep(10/1/1997).
鹿児島県枕崎沖、400m深エビ網 1997年10月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea & southward, Japan; Indo-W.Pacific.
遠州灘以南、東シナ海、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 20-100m deep.
150-600m深、砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

==ダイオウクマサカ

Last modified on 1999/05/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
91
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
121
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
73
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-168
日本近海産貝類図鑑
203

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese