Microshells
Species 学名 Nucella emarginata (Deshayes, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマチヂミボラ
SHIMA-CHIJIMIBORA
Rock Shells
シマチヂミボラ Nucella emarginata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨウラクガイ
Rock Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nucella ()
チヂミボラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lower Oak Bay Park, WASHINGTON/San Pedro, CA.On rocks at low tide.
ワシントン州Lower Oak Bay Park 浅瀬の岩下/Washington state, U.S.A.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bering Sea to West Mexico.
ベーリング海からメキシコ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
色彩変異多し
various colors.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
41
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
145
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese