Microshells
Species 学名 Tibia martini (Marrat, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワタナベボラ
WATANABEBORA
Martin's Tibia
ワタナベボラ Tibia martini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tibia ()
ハシナガソデガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tayabas Bay. In sand, 100-150m deep(8/1997). / Dredged off Penghu Island, SW Taiwan, 150-200m deep in 2016.
タヤバス湾.100-150m、砂底(8/1997). / 台湾南西部澎湖島沖ドレッジ 150-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shikoku, Japan; to Taiwan; W. Pacific.
四国から台湾、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 100-250m deep.
100-250m、砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
The Japanese name is named in honour of Mr.WATANABE Denshichi.
=fissa DILLWYN ワタナベソデガイ
渡辺 伝七翁に献名
Last modified on 2016/04/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
29221
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
110
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
28
Compendium of Seashells
82
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese