Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus peruvianus Swainson, 1823
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴゼンソデ
GOZEN-SODE
Peruvian Conch
ゴゼンソデ Strombus peruvianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
True Conchs
スイショウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Dolomena)
(オハグロシドロ)
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Canal de Afuera, 35m deep.
Afuera 運河,35m深.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Mecixo to northern Peru.
西メキシコからペルー北部
HABITAT
生息場所
Tide pools at about low-tide mark.
低潮線付近のタイドプール
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/04/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
77
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese