Microshells
Species 学名 Guildfordia yoka Jousseaume, 1888
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハリナガリンボウ
HARINAGA-RINBOU
Yoka Star Turban
ハリナガリンボウ Guildfordia yoka
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Star Shells
リンボウガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE TURBININAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 リュウテン亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Guildfordia ()
リンボウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kuroshima-island, 400m deep. October10, 1997. / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama.
黒島沖深海エビ網400m深 1997年10月10日./ 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea; Taiwan; Philippines.
本州中部以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 100-500m deep.
100-500m、砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 80mm

Last modified on 2016/09/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
40472
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
21186
生物大図鑑 貝類
58
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
50
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
49
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-109
日本近海産貝類図鑑
101

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese