Microshells
Species 学名 Mikadotrochus hirasei (Pilsbry,1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニオキナエビス
BENI-OKINAEBISU
Hirase's Slit Shell
ベニオキナエビス Mikadotrochus hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mikadotrochus ()
オキナエビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Amakusa, Kyusyu. Near Ajisone, 280m deep(1/10/1998)./Near Danjo Islands, Nagasaki. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep, May 2004. / Off Nakano Island, Tokara Islands, Kagoshima. Trawled 200-280m deep. July 2012.
天草沖鰺曽根付近280m深(1/10/1998)/長崎県福江市男女群島近海 小型底引船 150-200m深 2004年5月/鹿児島県トカラ列島中之島東沖 トロール200-280m深 2012年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Taiwan.
本州中部以南、台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocky deep water, 50-300m deep.
岩礁底(50-300m)
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

W99mmxH95 (from Nakanoshima)
Last modified on 2012/07/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
3
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
30
生物大図鑑 貝類
31
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
13
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
18
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese