Microshells
Species 学名 Bayerotrochus teramachii (Kuroda, 1955)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テラマチオキナエビス
TERAMACHI-OKINAEBISU
Teramachi's Slit Shell
テラマチオキナエビス Bayerotrochus teramachii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bayerotrochus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kagoshima
鹿児島県
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to Philippines; Andaman Sea.
本州中部以南からフィリピン; アンダマン諸島沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 80-600m deep.
80-600m、砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Perotrochus africanus teramachii Kuroda, 1955 

=アフリカオキナエビス Pleurotomaria africana Tomlin の亜種。
Last modified on 2016/07/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
4
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
40208
生物大図鑑 貝類
31
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
13
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
18
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese