Microshells
Species 学名 Peristernia paetelianus (Kobelt, 1874)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタツノマタ
KATATSUNOMATA
Latirus Shells
カタツノマタ Peristernia paetelianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peristernia (Latirus)
ツノマタモドキ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. On rocks, 1-5m deep.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 1-5m岩礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-W.Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Among rocks.
岩礁の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
185
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
71
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese