Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharus mollis (Gould, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワホラダマシ
SHIWA-HORADAMASHI
シワホラダマシ Cantharus mollis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE PISANIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 ベッコウバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus (Pollia)
オガイ (スジグロホラダマシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Odaka Coast, Omaezaki-Cho, Shizuoka. 1997-11-23 / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. at low tide. 1999-4
静岡県御前崎町尾高海岸 1997年11月23日/和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬干潮時 1999年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, rocks.
潮間帯-10m深、岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pisania (Pisania) mollis (Gould, 1860)
殻表上にカイウミヒドラが共生している場合が多い。
Last modified on 1999/04/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
31-61
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-117
生物大図鑑 貝類
155
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
227
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
485

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese