Microshells
Species 学名 Triumphis subrostrata (Wood, 1828)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブンブクボラ
BUNBUKU-BORA
Goblet Whelks
ブンブクボラ Triumphis subrostrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Triumphis ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Governador island, shallow water.
ゴベルナドール島 浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
W. Mexico to Colombia.
西メキシコからコロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms.
泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
172
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese