Microshells
Species 学名 Tasmeuthria clarkei (Tenison Woods, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストラリアバイ
Australia BAI
Clarke's False Cominella
オーストラリアバイ Tasmeuthria clarkei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tasmeuthria ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Streaky Bay. Shallow water.
ストレーキベイ, 浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Tasmania.
オーストラリア;タスマニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/04/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
169
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
66
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese