Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum osagawai Habe & Ito, 1968
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オサガワバイ
OSAGAWA-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
オサガワバイ Buccinum osagawai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kunashiri, Okhotsk Sea, 700m deep. / Off Cape Shiretoko, Hokkaido. Whelk pots, 400-500m deep, 1993-1994.
オホーツク海クナシリ沖700m深 / 北海道知床岬沖 つぶかご 400-500m深 1993-1994年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Hokkaido, Japan; Kuril Islands; Okhotskoe-Sea
北海道東部; 千島; オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 200-350m deep.
200-300m、泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 140mm
長川 吾郎氏(1901-1984)に献名

In honour of Mr.OSAGAWA Goro.
OKUTANI2 p.495
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-124
生物大図鑑 貝類
156
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
233
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
495

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese