Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea vinosa (Dall, 1919)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フジイロエゾボラ
FUJIIRO-EZOBORA
Buccinum Whelks
フジイロエゾボラ Neptunea vinosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea (Neptunea)
エゾボラ (エゾボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Monbetsu. / Off Nemuro, Eastern Hokkaido. In whelk pot, 140-220m deep. July 2013.
北海道紋別沖 / 北海道東部 根室沖 ツブ篭 140-220m深 2013年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Touhoku and northward, Japan; Sakhalin.
東北、北海道、樺太
HABITAT
生息場所
20 to 250m deep, sandy mud bottoms.
20-250m深、砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 70mm(Monbetsu). SH: 110mm(Nemuro)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
30-59
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-125
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
221
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
61
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
471

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese