Microshells
Species 学名 Kelletia lischkei Kuroda, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキボラ
MIGAKI-BORA
ミガキボラ Kelletia lischkei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Kelletia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Mie.
三重県南部
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Touhoku to Kyushu, Japan.
東北地方中部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20m深、岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1999/04/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
26-69
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-119
生物大図鑑 貝類
153
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
226
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese