Microshells
Species 学名 Buccinum epistomium noguchii Habe & Ito, 1965
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ノグチバイ
NOGUCHI-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
ノグチバイ Buccinum epistomium noguchii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

遠州灘200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea, Japan.
遠州灘
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 200m deep.
200m深、泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=ノグチエゾバイ
野口 博 氏(1908-1992)に献名
epistomium DALL, 1907 フジイロバイの南方型。
In honour of NOGUCHI Hiroshi(1908-1992)
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
234
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese