Microshells
Species 学名 Fusinus perplexus (A. Adams, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナガニシ
NAGANISHI
Spindles
ナガニシ Fusinus perplexus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ナガニシ
Spindles
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusinus ()
ナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Akune, Kagoshima. 70m deep. January 20, 1999./ The mouth of Ise Bay, Aichi. 1975.
鹿児島県阿久根沖ヒラメ網70m深1999年1月20日 / 愛知県伊勢湾口 1975年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido and southward to Kyushu, Japan; Korea.
北海道南部以南から九州; 朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
10-50m, in sand.
10-50m、砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 130mm
殻皮がビロード状

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
29-75
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-132
生物大図鑑 貝類
162
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
241
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
76
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
511

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese