Microshells
Species 学名 Japelion adelphicus (Dall, 1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツムガタネジボラ
TSUMUGATA-NEJIBORA
Adelphic Japelion
ツムガタネジボラ Japelion adelphicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Neptunes
エゾボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Japelion (Metajapelion)
ネジヌキバイ (ツムガタネジボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nomozaki, Nagasaki, 400m deep./ Off Kuroshima Island, Sasebo City, Nagasaki. 420m deep. Jun 15, 1987.
長崎県野母崎沖400m(6/13/1995)./長崎県佐世保市 黒島沖 420m深 1987年6月15日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to East China Sea.
本州中部以南から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
50 to 200m deep, clear sandy bottoms.
50-200m、細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=ヒロツムガタネジボラ
ネジボラに似るが、縫合下の溝幅は狭く、殻皮は黄褐色で薄い。
ツムガタとは紡錘形(ぼうすいけい)のこと。

Last modified on 2015/01/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
27-70
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-122
生物大図鑑 貝類
148
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
212
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
57
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
164
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
455

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese