Microshells
Species 学名 Peristernia ustulata (Reeve, 1847)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハシグロツノマタモドキ
HASHIGURO-TSUNOMATAMODOKI
Latirus Shells
ハシグロツノマタモドキ Peristernia ustulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peristernia ()
ツノマタモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Koniya, Amami-Ohshima, Kagoshima. 1986.
鹿児島県奄美大島瀬戸内町古仁屋 1986年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Okinawa, Japan; Indo-W.Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal coral areas.
潮間帯の珊瑚礁域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 32mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
239
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
67
Compendium of Seashells
187
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
73
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese