Microshells
Species 学名 Ancistrolepis hikidai Kuroda, 1943
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒキタバイ 疋田?
HIKITA-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
ヒキタバイ 疋田? Ancistrolepis hikidai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancistrolepis ()
ワダチバイ ()
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea
オホーツク海
LOCALITY
採集場所
East Kamchatka, 100-500m deep. /Near Ostrov Onekotan, Kuril Islands. 49°42'North longitude, 150°30'East Longitude. March 3, 2000.
東カムチャッカ、100-500m深/千島列島 音禰古丹島近海 2000年3月3日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okhotskoe Sea.
オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
100 to 500m deep, mud bottoms.
100-500m、泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
疋田豊治氏に献名。
= Ancistrolepis hikitai Kuroda, 1962
In honour of Mr.HIKIDA Toyoji.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
29-58
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
218
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
56
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
459

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese