Microshells
Species 学名 Ampulla priamus (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハリアガイ
HARIA-GAI
Volutes
ハリアガイ Ampulla priamus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ampulla ()
ハリアガイ ()
COUNTRY
WESTERN SAHARA
西サハラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
50-60m deep
50-60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Portugal to S.W. Africa.
南ポルトガルから南西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
On sand and sandy mud in shallow water.
浅瀬の砂や砂泥上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
和名のハリアは旧属名 Haliaから付けられた。
PG Vol.1 p.164

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
224
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese