Microshells
Species 学名 Cominella lineolata (Lamarck, 1809)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレニュージーランドボラ
ARARE-NYUJIRANDO-BORA
アラレニュージーランドボラ Cominella lineolata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cominella (Cominella)
ニュージーランドボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Streaky Bay, South Australia. Shallow water.
オーストラリア 南オーストラリア州ストレーキベイ, 浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2017/02/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
62
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese