Microshells
Species 学名 Cominella eburnea (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウガタニュージーランドボラ
TOUGATA-NYUJIRANDO-BORA
Buccinum Whelks
トウガタニュージーランドボラ Cominella eburnea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cominella (Cominella)
ニュージーランドボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Streaky Bay. Shallow water./Albany, W. Australia. Intertidal among sea grass.
ストレーキベイ, 浅瀬/西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 潮間帯の海草の間
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone of bays and estuaries.
湾や河口の潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 26mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
62
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese