Microshells
Species 学名 Latirus recurvirostris (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソアキツノマタ
HESOAKI-TSUNOMATA
Umbilicate Latirus
ヘソアキツノマタ Latirus recurvirostris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latirus Shells
ツノマタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirus ()
リュウキュウツノマタ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES/MALAYSIA/JAPAN
フィリピン/マレーシア/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Surigao. On rocks, 10-20m deep(2/1998)./Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Diving at the depth of 10-20m in December 2003./Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 10m to 20m, November 1999.
スリガオ. 10-20m岩礁(2/1998)./マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング 10-20m深 2003年 12月/和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 10-20m深 1999年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; to Philippines.
本州中部以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 30m deep.
潮下部-30m深、岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SP p.176
recurvirostratum (Schubert & Wagner, 1829)

SH: 82mm

Last modified on 1999/04/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
30-79
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-131
生物大図鑑 貝類
160
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
240
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
25-68
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
509

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese