Microshells
Species 学名 Bullia annulata (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コーヒーバイ
KOHI-BAI
Bullias
コーヒーバイ Bullia annulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルバイ
Bullias
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bullia ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Algoa Bay, Port Elizabeth.In crab pot, 100m deep August 1994
東ケープ州アルゴア湾100m深、カニかごの中(8/1994).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
False Bay to Port Alfred, South Africa.
南アフリカのフォールス湾からアルフレッド港
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore to 100m deep.
外洋の100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
177
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese