Species 学名 Nassaria magnifica lischkei (Kuroda in Makiyama, 1927)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リシケナサバイ
RISHIKE-NASABAI
Phos Whelks
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
トクサバイ
Phos Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, 200m deep.
熊野灘沖200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深、砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑 26-67
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 151
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 223
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022