Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonalia fusoides (Reeve, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウイト
TOUITO
Buccinum Whelks
トウイト Siphonalia fusoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonalia ()
ミクリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kumano Sea, 100m deep. / Kanazawa, Ishikawa. 50-50m deep. May 2006.
熊野灘沖100m深/ 石川県金沢市内 30-50m深 2006年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 10-100m deep.
10-100m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=ウスイロミクリ; マルミクリ


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
26-68
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-118
生物大図鑑 貝類
152
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
225
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
79
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
166
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese