Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea lyrata lyrata Gmelin, 1789
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネエゾボラ
UNE-EZOBORA
Common Northwest Neptune
ウネエゾボラ Neptunea lyrata lyrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea (Neptunea)
エゾボラ (エゾボラ)
COUNTRY
Okhotskoe-Sea/Alaska
オホーツク海/アラスカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Etorofu, August 1997./Petersburg Harbour, Mitkof Island,Alaska. Exposed on mud, between rocks and seaweed. / Off NW Mishima Island, Yamaguchi. 500-900m deep. 2016.
エトロフ沖 1997年8月 / アラスカ州 ミトコフ島 Petersburg Harbour 海藻と岩礁のある泥上/ 山口県見島北西沖 500-900m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska
オホーツク海、ベーリング海からアラスカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore
外洋
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SNH p.81
NPS 17-51

Compendium は情報が交錯している。 European Seashells Vol.1 和名表参照 p.22
Last modified on 2017/03/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
222
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
69
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese