Microshells
Species 学名 Ancistrolepis kinoshitai (Kuroda, 1931)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キノシタバイ
KINOSHITA-BAI
Kinoshita's Whelk
キノシタバイ Ancistrolepis kinoshitai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancistrolepis ()
ワダチバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ensyu Sea, 200m deep.
遠州灘沖200m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Choshi to Shikoku in the Pacific Ocean, Japan.
外洋の相模湾から四国沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 200 to 400m deep.
200-400m深、砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr.KINOSHITA Seichi(1907-1969).
木下? 木下清一郎氏(1907-1969)に献名

Last modified on 2014/06/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
29-58
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-123
生物大図鑑 貝類
149
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
218
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
56
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
166
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese